Northern Osteotomy Virtual Masterclass 2020

Monday 27th, Tuesday 28th & Wednesday 29th July 2020
17:30 - 19:45 hrs (BST) each evening

Northern Osteotomy

Virtual Masterclass 2020

27th, 28th & 29th July
18:00 – 20:00 hrs

Timetable


HTO and Osteotomy Basics

Monday 27th July 17:30 - 19:45

  • 17:30 - 17:35
    Welcome
    Matt Dawson
  • 17:35 - 18:00
    Planning Osteotomies
    Ronald van Heerwaarden
  • 18:05 - 18:15
    Question & Answer Discussion
    Ronald Van Heerwaarden, Adrian Wilson, Matt Dawson, David Elson & Raghbir Khakha
  • 18:15 -18:30
    WORKSHOP: DepuySynthes HTO using Tomofix
    Ronald van Heerwaarden and Rhagbhir Khakha
  • 18:30 - 18:50

    Breakouts Sessions

    1. The role of Cryotherapay in Enhanced Recovery (Physiolab)

      2. Ossur : Title tbc

  • 18:50 - 19:15
    Surgical Technique HTO
    Adrian Wilson
  • 19:15 - 19:35
    Biomechanics and Osteotomy Plates
    Dietrich Pape
  • 19:35 - 19:45
    Question & Answer Discussion
    Ronald Van Heerwaarden, Adrian Wilson, Matt Dawson, David Elson, Raghbir Khakha & Deitrich Pape

DFO and Double Osteotomy

Tuesday 28th July 17:30 - 19:45

  • 17:30 - 17:35
    Welcome
    Adrian Wilson
  • 17:35 - 18:05
    WORKSHOP: Sectra Planning Coronal Plane
    David Elson
  • 18:05 - 18:15
    Question & Answer Discussion
    Ronald Van Heerwaarden, Adrian Wilson, Krisitan Kley, David Elson & Raghbir Khakha
  • 18:15 -18:30
    WORKSHOP: DepuySynthes DFO using Tomofix
    Ronald van Heerwaarden and Rhagbhir Khakka
  • 18:30 - 18:50

    Breakout Sessions:

    1. Joint Operations:  Title tbc

      2. Medi: Title tbc

  • 18:50 - 19:10
    Surgical Technique: DFO
    Konrad Slynarski
  • 19:10 - 19:35
    Double Osteotomy
    Kristian Kley
  • 19:35 - 19:45
    Question & Answer Discussion
    Ronald Van Heerwaarden, Adrian Wilson, Krisitan Kley, Matt Dawson, David Elson, Konrad Slynarski & Raghbir Khakha

Complex / Multiplanar Osteotmy

Wednesday 29th July 17:30 - 19:45

  • 17:30 - 17:35
    Welcome
    Matt Dawson
  • 17:35 - 18:05
    WORKSHOP: Newclip PSI
    Matthieu Ollivier
  • 18:05 - 18:15
    Question & Answer Discussion
    Ronald Van Heerwaarden, Adrian Wilson, Matt Dawson, Matthieu Ollivier, Kristian Kley, Mike Risebury, Chris Wilson, & Raghbir Khakha
  • 18:15 -18:45
    Planning in the Saggital and Axial Plane
    Steffen Schroeter
  • 18:45 - 19:05

    Breakouts Sessions

    1. Sectra: Title tbc
  • 19:05 - 19:30
    Osteotomy for Torsional Deformity
    Ronald van Heerwaarden
  • 19:30 - 19:45
    Question & Answer Discussion
    All presenters & Convenor

Organiser


Clockwork Medical
The Cart House,
2 Chestnut Farm Barns,
Village Street,
Sedgebrook,
Grantham,
Lincs NG32 2EW.

website development: Clockwork Medical

Further information


Legal


© Northern Osteotomy Masterclass 2020

For more information on your rights under GDPR legislation and for information about website usage, please follow the link below.